FreeQAs
 Request Exam  Contact
  • Home
  • View All Exams
  • New QA's
  • Upload
PRACTICE EXAMS:
  • Oracle
  • Fortinet
  • Juniper
  • Microsoft
  • Cisco
  • Citrix
  • CompTIA
  • VMware
  • ISC
  • SAP
  • EMC
  • PMI
  • HP
  • Salesforce
  • Other
  • Oracle
    Oracle
  • Fortinet
    Fortinet
  • Juniper
    Juniper
  • Microsoft
    Microsoft
  • Cisco
    Cisco
  • Citrix
    Citrix
  • CompTIA
    CompTIA
  • VMware
    VMware
  • ISC
    ISC
  • SAP
    SAP
  • EMC
    EMC
  • PMI
    PMI
  • HP
    HP
  • Salesforce
    Salesforce
  1. Home
  2. APICS Certification
  3. CPIM-8.0 Exam
  4. APICS.CPIM-8.0.v2026-02-13.q305 Dumps
  • ««
  • «
  • …
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • 49
  • 50
  • 51
  • …
  • »
  • »»
Download Now

Question 226

A lengthy power outage led to unavailability of time critical services resulting in considerable losses. It was determined that a backup electrical generator did not work as intended at the time of the incident due to lack of fuel. What should the security consultant FIRST Investigate?

Correct Answer: B
insert code

Question 227

A security analyst modifies the organization's baselines to align the controls more closely with specific security and privacy requirements. Which security concept is this an example of?

Correct Answer: B
insert code

Question 228

Which of the following prioritization rules will have the greatest impact In reducing the number of orders In queue?

Correct Answer: B
The shortest processing time rule is a prioritization rule that assigns the highest priority to the job that requires the least amount of processing time. This rule minimizes the average flow time of jobs and reduces the number of jobs in queue. The critical ratio rule assigns priority based on the ratio of time remaining until the due date to the remaining processing time. The fewest operations remaining rule assigns priority based on the number of remaining operations for each job. The first come, first served rule assigns priority based on the arrival time of the jobs. References: Managing Supply Chain Operations, Chapter 9: Scheduling and Sequencing, page
237. Manufacturing Planning and Control for Supply Chain Management: The CPIM Reference, Second Edition, Chapter 13: Scheduling and Execution, page 419.
insert code

Question 229

The costs provided in the table below are associated with buying a quantity larger than immediately needed.
What Is the total landed cost based on this table?
Cost CategoryCost
Custom fees$125
Freight$700
Warehouse rent$200
Matenal cost$500

Correct Answer: D
The total landed cost is the sum of all the costs associated with buying a quantity larger than immediately needed, including the cost of the product, the custom fees, the freight, and the warehouse rent. Based on the table, the total landed cost can be calculated as follows:
Landed cost = material cost + custom fees + freight + warehouse rent Landed cost = $500 + $125 + $700 +
$200 Landed cost = $1,525
Therefore, the correct answer is D. $1,525. The other options are not correct, as they either omit some of the costs or use incorrect values. The total landed cost reflects the direct costs only to move the product from the factory floor to the customer. It is an important supply chain KPI in inventory management, as it helps to determine the optimal order quantity, pricing, and profitability of the products12. References:
What is Landed Cost? | Calculation and Tips to Improve - ORBA Cloud CFO What is Landed Cost & Why is it Important | Finale Inventory
insert code

Question 230

An organization is transitioning from a traditional server-centric infrastructure to a cloud-based Infrastructure. Shortly after the transition, a major breach occurs to the organization's databases. In an Infrastructure As A Service (IaaS) model, who would be held responsible for the breach?

Correct Answer: D
insert code
  • ««
  • «
  • …
  • 42
  • 43
  • 44
  • 45
  • 46
  • 47
  • 48
  • 49
  • 50
  • 51
  • …
  • »
  • »»
[×]

Download PDF File

Enter your email address to download APICS.CPIM-8.0.v2026-02-13.q305 Dumps

Email:

FreeQAs

Our website provides the Largest and the most Latest vendors Certification Exam materials around the world.

Using dumps we provide to Pass the Exam, we has the Valid Dumps with passing guranteed just which you need.

  • DMCA
  • About
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
©2026 FreeQAs

www.freeqas.com materials do not contain actual questions and answers from Cisco's certification exams.